2020 Calendar

  • February 21
    Woodcreek Time Trial
    Woodcreek High School (Roseville, CA)
  • February 28
    Steve March Relays
    Del Oro High School (Loomis, CA)
  • February 29
    Glenn Poole Invitational
    Oakmont High School (Roseville, CA)
  • March 6
    Albiani Invitational
    Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)
  • March 7
    Sacramento State High School Track Classic
    Sacramento State University (Hornet Stadium)
  • March 11
    Holy Spikes: Christian Brothers vs. Jesuit/St Francis
    Jesuit High School (Carmichael, CA)
  • March 13-14
    Aggie Open
    UC Davis (Woody Wilson Track)
  • March 18
    Tri-Meet: Folsom vs. Oak Ridge vs. Rocklin
    Rocklin High School (Rocklin, CA)
  • March 20-21
    Hornet Invitational
    Sacramento State University (Hornet Stadium)
  • March 24
    Dual Meet
    Folsom High School (Folsom, CA)
  • March 25
    Delta League Center Meet #1
    Davis High School (Davis, CA)
  • March 26-27
    Nieto Invitational
    Sacramento City College (Sacramento, CA)
  • March 28
    Thunder Invitational
    Rocklin High School (Rocklin, CA)
  • April 2-4
    Fanelli Invitational
    San Francisco State University (Cox Stadium)
  • April 10-11
    Woody Wilson Classic
    University of California, Davis (Woody Wilson Track)
  • April 14
    Dual Meet
    Del Oro High School (Loomis, CA)
  • April 15
    Dual Meet: Oak Ridge vs. Whitney
    Whitney High School (Rocklin, CA)
  • April 17
    Del Oro Invitational
    Del Oro High School (Loomis, CA)
  • April 18
    Johnny Mathis Invitational
    San Francisco State University (Cox Stadium)
  • April 22
    Delta League Center Meet #2
    Jesuit High School (Carmichael, CA)
  • April 25
    Sacramento Meet of Champions
    American River College (Sacramento, CA)
  • April 26
    PAL Junior Varsity Championships
    Jesuit High School (Carmichael, CA)
  • April 30
    Trials: Foothill Middle School Championships
    Union Mine High School (El Dorado, CA)
  • May 1
    Trials: Northern California Junior College Championships
    Sacramento City College (Hughes Stadium)
  • May 2
    Trials: Delta League Championships
    Jesuit High School (Carmichael, CA)
  • May 3
    PAL Varsity Championships
    Jesuit High School (Carmichael, CA)
  • May 4
    Elk Grove Middle School Championships
    Cosumunes Oaks High School (Elk Grove, CA)
  • May 7
    Finals: Foothill Middle School Championships
    Union Mine High School (El Dorado, CA)
  • May 8
    Finals: Northern California Junior College Championships
    Sacramento City College (Hughes Stadium)
  • May 9
    Finals: Delta League Championships
    Jesuit High School (Carmichael, CA)
  • May 12 & May 14
    Sac-Joaquin Section Division IV-V Championships
    Location: Rosemont Hish School (Sacramento, CA)
  • May 13 & May 15
    Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Championships
    Location: Tokay High School (Lodi, CA)
  • May 22-23
    Sac-Joaquin Section Masters
    Davis High School (Davis, CA)
  • June 13
    Sierra Gold Masters Track and Field Festival
    Nevada Union High School (Grass Valley, CA)
  • October 3
    Del Oro Invitational
    Johnson-Springview Park (Rocklin, CA)

Contact Us

Email: info@redcaptiming.com

Twitter: @redcaptiming

Red Cap on Facebook

Cox Stadium at San Francisco State University, Mathis Invitational, 2013
Cox Stadium at San Francisco State (2013), Mathis Invitational
San Francisco State Distance Carnival (2012), W3000S, First Water Jump
San Francisco State Distance Carnival (2012), W3000S, First Water Jump
Aggie Open (2011), W100 Hurdles Section 1, Reverse Direction
Aggie Open (2011), W100 Hurdles Section 1, Reverse Direction
Finish Line at the California Collegiate Athletic Association Cross Country Championships 2011
Finish Line at the California Collegiate Athletic Association Cross Country Championships 2011
San Francisco State Distance Carnival M3000S Section 2
San Francisco State Distance Carnival M3000S Section 2
Capital Classic Relays FSB 1600 (2011)
Capital Classic Relays FSB 1600 (2011)