Calendar

  • February 7 All Comers Meet
    UC Davis (Davis, CA)
  • February 14 Folsom Intrasquad
    Folsom High School (Prairie City Stadium, Folsom, CA)
  • February 28 Capital Classic Relays
    Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)
  • March 7 Ruptier Invitational
    Ponderosa High School (Shingle Springs, CA)
  • March 13 Jack Albiani Invitational
    Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)
  • March 14 Aggie Open
    UC Davis (Davis, CA)
  • March 18 Dual Meet: Jesuit/St Francis
    T B A
  • March 20-21 Johnny Mathis Invitational
    San Francisco State University (Cox Stadium)
  • March 25 Dual Meet: Jesuit/St Francis vs. Elk Grove
    Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)
  • March 28 Metro Invitational
    Luther Burbank High School (Sacramento, CA)
  • April 3-4 SF State Distance Carnival
    San Francisco State University (Cox Stadium)
  • April 8 Dual Meet: Jesuit/St Francis
    T B A
  • April 11 Thunder Invitational
    Rocklin High School (Rocklin, CA)
  • April 15 Dual Meet: Rocklin vs. Woodcreek
    Woodcreek High School (Roseville, CA)
  • April 17 Del Oro Invitational
    Del Oro High School (Loomis, CA)
  • April 18 Sugarloaf Stampede 5K/10K/10mi
    near Placerville, CA
  • April 22 Dual Meet: Del Oro vs. Nevada Union vs. Rocklin
    Rocklin High School (Rocklin, CA)
  • April 22 Dual Meet: Grant vs. Sheldon vs. Elk Grove
    Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)
  • April 25 Glenn Poole Invitational
    Oakmont High School (Roseville, CA)
  • April 26 Run4Roseville 5K
    Roseville Schools Foundation
    Maidu Park (Roseville, CA)
  • May 1 Causeway Classic Dual: Sacramento State vs. UC Davis
    UC Davis (Davis, CA)
  • May 2 Sacramento Meet of Champions
    American River College (Sacramento, CA)
  • May 6 Dual Meet: Nevada Union vs. Woodcreek vs. Folsom Grove
    Folsom High School (Folsom, CA)
  • May 8 Roseville District Cup
    Woodcreek High School (Roseville, CA)
  • May 12 & 14 Delta League Championships
    Location: T B A
  • May 13 & 15 Sierra Foothill League Championships
    Location: T B A
  • May 16 Coloma River Run
    Near Lotus, CA
  • May 20 & 22 Sac-Joaquin Section Division I Championships
    Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)
  • May 28-29 Sac-Joaquin Section Masters
    Elk Grove High School (Elk Grove, CA)
  • July 4 5-3-1 Run!
    Woodland Schools Foundation
    Pioneer High School (Woodland, CA)

Fall Schedule

  • September 5 Lagoon Valley Classic
    Lagoon Valley Regional Park (near Vacaville, CA)
  • September 19 De La Salle/Carondelet NIKE XC Invitational
    Newhall Park (Concord, CA)
  • September 26 Pacific Tiger HS Cross Country Invitational
    Elkhorn Golf Course (Stockton, CA)
  • October 9 San Francisco State Invitational
    Golden Gate Park (San Francisco, CA)
  • October 17 Santa Clara University Bronco Invitational
    Baylands Park (Sunnyvale, CA)
  • October 25 CCAA Cross Country Championships
    Golden Gate Park (San Francisco, CA)
  • November 7
    Sac-Joaquin Subsection Meet
    Calaveras County Fairgrounds (Angels Camp, CA)
  • November 14
    Sac-Joaquin Section Championships
    Willow Hill Reservoir (Folsom, CA)

Contact Us

Email: info@redcaptiming.com

Twitter: @redcaptiming

Red Cap on Facebook

Cox Stadium at San Francisco State University, Mathis Invitational, 2013
Cox Stadium at San Francisco State (2013), Mathis Invitational
San Francisco State Distance Carnival (2012), W3000S, First Water Jump
San Francisco State Distance Carnival (2012), W3000S, First Water Jump
Aggie Open (2011), W100 Hurdles Section 1, Reverse Direction
Aggie Open (2011), W100 Hurdles Section 1, Reverse Direction
Finish Line at the California Collegiate Athletic Association Cross Country Championships 2011
Finish Line at the California Collegiate Athletic Association Cross Country Championships 2011
San Francisco State Distance Carnival M3000S Section 2
San Francisco State Distance Carnival M3000S Section 2
Capital Classic Relays FSB 1600 (2011)
Capital Classic Relays FSB 1600 (2011)