Red Cap Timing - Contractor License                          8/31/2013 - 4:51 PM
              University of San Francisco Invitational - 8/31/2013               
                    Speedway Meadow, Golden Gate Park, SF, CA                    
 
Event 2  Men 8000 Meter Run Div I
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Eric Causey               SO San Francisco          25:11.5    1          
  2 Chris Walden              JR California             25:14.7    2          
  3 Jim Rosa                  JR Stanford               25:20.2    3          
  4 Tyler Stutzman            SR Stanford               25:20.3    4          
  5 Erik Olson                   Stanford               25:20.3    5          
  6 J. P. Slater              SR California             25:21.8    6          
  7 Jordan Locklear           JR California             25:30.3    7          
  8 Garrett Sweatt               Stanford               25:36.5    8          
  9 Leland Later              SO California             25:38.2    9          
 10 Kevin Bishop                 Stanford               25:39.7   10          
 11 Seamus Land               FR California             25:44.0   11          
 12 Jarrett Moore             JR San Francisco          25:50.3   12          
 13 Thomas Joyce              SO California             25:52.2   13          
 14 Nick Hicks                SO San Francisco          25:58.9   14          
 15 Jannik Ernst              JR San Jose St.           26:02.1   15          
 16 Edward Trim               SO California             26:04.7   16          
 17 Gustavo Mena              SR San Francisco          26:08.2   17          
 18 Marco Bertolotti          SR Stanford               26:20.5   18          
 19 Thomas Bradley            FR San Francisco          26:20.8   19          
 20 Patrick Kunkel            FR San Francisco          26:23.7   20          
 21 Kristian Martinez         FR California             26:28.4                
 22 Sean Gomes                SO San Francisco          26:42.8   21          
 23 Matthew Stephens          SR San Jose St.           26:47.5   22          
 24 Moises Venegas            SR Santa Clara            26:52.9   24          
 24 Sean Roe                  JR Santa Clara            26:52.9   23          
 26 Joey Berriatua            FR Santa Clara            26:53.1   25          
 27 Adrian Hinojosa           SO Santa Clara            26:53.2   26          
 28 Sam Holeman               SO Santa Clara            26:53.4   27          
 29 Will Drinkwater              Stanford               26:57.3   28          
 30 Andrew Bland              FR California             27:09.6                
 31 Omar Solis                FR San Francisco          27:17.3                
 32 Justin Jayme              JR St. Mary's (Cal.)      27:23.2                 
 33 Marc Klunk                JR St. Mary's (Cal.)      27:54.8                 
 34 Marcelo Rosales           SO Cal St. Northridge     28:16.2   29          
 35 Martin Santillan          JR Cal St. Northridge     28:22.6   30          
 36 Robert Leija              FR San Francisco          28:24.6                 
 37 Julio Mora                SR Cal St. Northridge     28:24.9   31          
 38 Dylan Haerle              FR Cal St. Northridge     28:31.2   32          
 39 Nick Sherrell             JR San Jose St.           28:38.3   33          
 40 Garrick Chan              SR San Jose St.           28:46.3   34          
 41 Katoa Ahau                FR San Francisco          28:56.1                
 42 Zach Steigler             JR Cal St. Northridge     29:13.3   35          
 43 Alexander Selevos         SO San Jose St.           29:19.9   36          
 44 Alfredo Robles            FR Cal St. Northridge     29:27.8   37          
 45 Sam Ryan                  FR San Jose St.           29:34.6   38          
 46 Imran Zaman               JR San Jose St.           29:58.0   39          
 47 Carl Janvier              FR San Francisco          31:00.1                 
Event 2  Men 8000 Meter Run Non-DI
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
==========================================================================       
  1 Will Reyes                SO American River         25:31.6    1          
  2 Jose Madera               SR Unattached             25:35.5               
  3 Jacob Huston              SO American River         25:48.3    2          
  4 Tyler Hoyt                SR UC Santa Cruz          25:49.1    3          
  5 Sean Jagerson             FR American River         26:20.6    4          
  6 Chris Kigar               SO American River         26:26.0    5          
  7 Patrick Jagerson          FR American River         26:28.9    6          
  8 Ivan Medina               JR Unattached             26:45.6                 
  9 Eddie Strnad              JR UC Santa Cruz          26:52.6    7          
 10 Nathan Rossi              SO American River         26:55.8    8          
 11 Nathan Platt              FR UC Santa Cruz          27:04.4    9          
 12 Jason Morris              FR American River         27:09.5   10          
 13 Logan Stahl               FR American River         27:11.9               
 14 Nicholas Hill             FR UC Santa Cruz          27:22.9   11          
 15 Luis Luna                 SO American River         27:25.2                
 16 Daniel Pena               JR UC Merced              27:27.0   12          
 17 Aidan Schraer             FR American River         27:30.1                
 18 Jacob Brown               SO American River         27:35.6                 
 19 Theron Carmichael         JR UC Santa Cruz          27:38.5   13          
 20 Omar Padilla                 Unattached             27:42.2                
 21 Dane Kreisman             SO UC Santa Cruz          27:52.8   14          
 22 Ricky Parra               SO American River         28:15.0                 
 23 Trevor Merris-Coots       SO American River         28:17.9                 
 24 Andrew Pierce             SR UC Merced              28:29.3   15          
 25 Zackery Ramos-Taylor      SO UC Santa Cruz          28:30.9   16          
 26 Chris Jones               FR UC Merced              28:41.9   17          
 27 Charlie Borsos            SO UC Merced              28:46.6   18          
 28 Billy Cooney              FR Holy Names             29:03.2   19          
 29 James Cahill              SO UC Santa Cruz          29:21.4                 
 30 Luis Ayala                FR UC Merced              29:30.6   20          
 31 Uriel Martinez            SR Holy Names             29:41.8   21          
 32 Nicholas Stefanyshyn      JR UC Merced              29:45.8   22          
 33 Jaime Lopez               SR Holy Names             29:47.4   23          
 34 Gabe Rodriguez            SO Holy Names             29:52.8   24          
 35 Andrew Fonda              FR San Joaquin Delta      29:53.4   25          
 36 Jorge Lopez               FR UC Merced              30:05.2   26          
 37 Glenn Smith               SO San Joaquin Delta      30:07.8   27          
 38 Kyle Carr                 SO San Joaquin Delta      30:18.5   28          
 39 Cesar Solis               SO Holy Names             30:40.2   29          
 40 Alfonso Ibanez            FR UC Merced              31:01.9                 
 41 Travis Nelson             SO San Joaquin Delta      31:07.3   30          
 42 Julio Nicaragua           FR San Joaquin Delta      31:07.9   31          
 43 Miguel Ayala              SR UC Merced              31:08.5                 
 44 Tim Kuntz                 SO San Joaquin Delta      31:30.8   32          
 45 Rigo Carrasco             FR San Joaquin Delta      31:46.4   33          
 46 Jonathan Sinclair         FR San Joaquin Delta      32:33.6               
 47 Paul Sison                FR San Joaquin Delta      32:57.3               
 48 Chris Englesby            FR San Joaquin Delta      34:30.4                
 49 David Pina                FR San Joaquin Delta      35:09.7                
 50 Diego Gavino              SO Holy Names             35:12.0   34          
 51 John Fagundes             FR San Joaquin Delta      36:29.2                
 52 Cameron McCleod           FR San Joaquin Delta      37:36.3                
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                     Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Div I Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1 Stanford                     30    3    4    5    8   10   18   28          
      Total Time:  2:07:17.00                                                    
         Average:    25:27.40                                                    
  2 California                   35    2    6    7    9   11   13   16          
      Total Time:  2:07:29.00                                                    
         Average:    25:29.80                                                    
  3 San Francisco                63    1   12   14   17   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  2:09:29.70                                                    
         Average:    25:53.94                                                    
  4 Santa Clara                 125   23   24   25   26   27                    
      Total Time:  2:14:25.50                                                    
         Average:    26:53.10                                                    
  5 San Jose St.                140   15   22   33   34   36   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:19:34.11                                                    
         Average:    27:54.82                                                    
  6 Cal St. Northridge          157   29   30   31   32   35   37               
      Total Time:  2:22:48.20                                                    
         Average:    28:33.64                                                    
Non-DI Results 8000 Run                                                          
  1 American River               18    1    2    4    5    6    8   10          
      Total Time:  2:10:35.40                                                    
         Average:    26:07.08                                                    
  2 UC Santa Cruz                43    3    7    9   11   13   14   16          
      Total Time:  2:14:47.50                                                    
         Average:    26:57.50                                                    
  3 UC Merced                    82   12   15   17   18   20   22   26          
      Total Time:  2:22:55.40                                                    
         Average:    28:35.08                                                    
  4 Holy Names                  116   19   21   23   24   29   34               
      Total Time:  2:29:05.40                                                    
         Average:    29:49.08                                                    
  5 San Joaquin Delta           141   25   27   28   30   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:32:34.90                                                    
         Average:    30:30.98